productbanner-egg

Pulp Molding Machine

Pulp molding machine recycles waste paper into various packaging products, like egg tray, egg carton, cup holder tray, fruit tray, shoe tray, seeding tray, etc. With the ban on plastic packaging products in many countries, investing in paper pulp molded packaging machinery will be promising. Beston Group is an experienced pulp molding machine manufacturer in China, which has 120+ successful cases all over the world, such as the Philippines, India, Pakistan, Brazil, Russia, etc. Welcome to contact us for details!

Pulp Packaging Products of Beston Pulp Molding Machine
Pulp Packaging Products of Beston Pulp Molding Machine

Beston Pulp Molding Machine for Sale

Beston has different models and designs of pulp molding equipment for sale. Taking egg tray machine for example, let’s review the main parameters. If you want to customize the design, please contact us for more details.


ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m³)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Note: The data here are calculated on the basis of 30-cavity egg trays (100 g in weight), which are just for your reference. Please contact us for a custom project report.

Beston Pulp Molding Machine Cases

1. Egg Tray / Egg Carton Machine Around the World

Egg tray and egg carton making machine are the most commonly used machine. Beston has manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic machines to choose from. And our pulp molding machine is automatic and easy to operate. So we have many successful cases all over the world.

30-cavity Egg Tray of Pulp Molding Machine
30 Egg Tray
BTF1-3 Pulp Molding Machine to Ghana
BTF1-3 Egg Tray Machine to Ghana
BTF1-4 Pulp Molding Machine to Peru
BTF1-4 Paper Tray Making Machine to Peru
BTF3-4 Pulp Molding Machine to Botswana
BTF3-4 Egg Tray Machine to Botswana

BTF4-4 Pulp Molding Machine to Mali
BTF4-4 Egg Tray Production Line to Mali
BTF4-8 Automatic Pulp Molding Machine to the Philippines
BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine to the Philippines
BTF5-8 Pulp Molding Equipment to Fiji
BTF5-8 Egg Tray Equipment to Fiji
BTF6-8 Pulp Molding Machine With Metal Drying System
BTF6-8 Automatic Egg Tray Machine


Beston has been in this industry for years. We have many successful cases all over the world, including 120+ egg tray machines, and other customized designs. Let’s have a brief review.

2. Apple Tray Making Machine in Brazil

This apple tray machine was exported and install in Brazil in 2015. It is a BTF3-4 pulp molding equipment. Besides, it is equipped with a metal egg tray dryer. Except for this one, we also had a BTF4-4 apple tray manufacturing machine in Russia in 2019. If you want the same business, please contact us!

Pulp Apple Tray by Pulp Molding Machine
Pulp Apple Tray
Apple Tray Making Machine to Brazil
Apple Tray Making Machine to Brazil
Beston Apple Tray Making Machine
Beston Apple Tray Making Machine

3. Coffee Cup Holder Tray Making Machine to Ukraine

Beston had a BTF1-3 cup holder tray making machine to Ukraine in 2019. Our customer supplies coffee cup trays to Starbucks. Below are some pictures for your reference.

Paper Coffee Cup Tray by Pulp Molding Machine
Paper Coffee Cup Tray
Coffee Cup Tray to Ukraine
Coffee Cup Tray to Ukraine
Shipment of Beston Coffee Cup Tray Machine to Ukarine
Shipment of Beston Coffee Cup Tray Machine to Ukarine

4. Coffee Cup Holder Tray Machine to Armenia

Cup holder tray is also known as cup carrier, which is used to carry hot or cold drinks. Due to the paper tray is degradable and light in weight, it is very favored by customers. That’s to say, there is a promising market for cup holder tray production. Only in 2020, Beston also install a BTF4-4 cup holder tray making machine in Armenia and a BTF1-4 machine in Kazakhstan.

4 Pack Coffee Cup Tray by Pulp Molding Machine
4 Pack Coffee Cup Tray
Beston Coffee Cup Tray Machine to Armenia
Beston Coffee Cup Tray Machine to Armenia
Aluminium Coffee Cup Tray Mold
Aluminium Coffee Cup Tray Mold

As you can see from the pictures, the pulp molding dies can be customized according to your requirements. You can make 2-cup trays or 4-cup trays with the same machine. If you want more details, please feel free to contact us!

5. Nursery Tray Making Machine in China

Pulp Nursery Tray by Pulp Molding Machine
Pulp Nursery Tray
Beston Seedling Tray Making Machine
Beston Seedling Tray Making Machine
Seedling Tray Mold
Seedling Tray Mold

This is a fully automatic nursery tray making machine with a metal dryer. Different from egg trays, seedling trays are made of 70% waste paper and 30% straw. If you use paper seedling trays, there is no need to remove it after use because of its biodegradability. If you want to customize your own trays, please contact us for details.

Beston Extra Service

With rich experience, Beston can customize the pulp molding dies for you to make different pulp molded products. More than that, we will offer full service, including:

  • Detailed egg tray making project report
  • Field installation or on-line installation instruction, including commissioning and training your workers.
  • One-year free warranty, and quality spare parts.
  • Factory Direct sale price

So if you are looking for pulp molding machine manufacturers, please contact Beston Group Co., LTD.

Paper Pulp Molding Process

Paper pulp molding production line makes waste paper into various trays. So you need to make the paper into pulp first. Then mold the pulp into trays. Due to the trays are wet, you need a dryer to dry them and then pack for sale. Below are the details.

3D Overview of Paper Pulp Molding Machine
3D Overview of Paper Pulp Molding Machine

1. Pulp Making System

As mentioned, the first step is making waste paper into pulp. The main equipment includes hydraulic pulper, pulp refiner, and pumps. Also, you need to build at least 2 pools to store the pulp. The hydraulic pulper will break the waste paper into pulp first. Then the refiner will mix the pulp even. And the pump is used to transfer the pulp to the molding system. Besides, Beston also offers an integrated pulp making system for small egg tray machines.

Beston Hydraulic Pulper of Pulp Molding Machine
Beston Hydraulic Pulper
Build Pulp Pool of Pulp Molding Machine in Zimbabwe
Build Pulp Pool in Zimbabwe
Making Paper Pulp in India
Making Paper Pulp in India

2. Pulp Molding System

The Beston pulp molding machine is automatic and rotary. It contains forming molds and a transfer mold. The forming molds are rotary, while the transfer mold is at a fixed position. When the prepared pulp is molded on the forming molds, it will rotary with the molds. When it comes to where the transfer mold is, the trays will be moved to the dryer. Besides pulp molding equipment, there is a vacuum pump and an air compressor, which are helpful for molding. Below is an egg crate making machine video for your reference.

3. Drying Line

The trays are wet after demolding, so we need a dryer. There 3 different drying systems to choose from, including natural drying, brick drying room, and metal dryer. Natural drying is only suitable for small egg tray machines, but it will greatly reduce your cost. While a metal dryer is automatic and labor-saving, it is expensive. You can choose according to your budget, production capacity, space, etc.

Natural Drying - Pulp Molding Machine
Natural Drying
Brick Drying - Pulp Molding Machine
Brick Drying
Metal Drying - Pulp Molding Machine
Metal Drying

4. Packing System

After drying, some small-scale investors pack the trays manually. While some will use a hot press machine to make the trays more good-looking and then pack them. Also, there is automatic packing system to choose from, which contains a packer, counter, etc. This is an optional part. You can choose according to your needs. Please watch more videos on Beston YouTube channel.



Conclusion

Pulp molding machine is eco-friendly to invest in because it turns waste paper into useful things. In addition, there is no pollution during the pulp molding process. Beston, as a qualified pulp molding machine manufacturer, offers a factory sale price. More than that, this machine is easy to operate for common workers. During these years, we have sold some egg tray machines to poultry farmers. Also, we have helped some investors start their pulp molding businesses. If you want more details, please contact us now!

    Contact Us
    Please feel free to inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.
    Your Name*:

    Your Email*:

    Your Tel/Whatsapp number*:

    Your Country:

    Your Company:

    Your Message*:

    EnglishFrenchIndonesianPortugueseRussianSpanishTurkish