pulpbanner-ma

Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

If you want to use an egg tray making machine in Morocco and are looking for a reliable egg tray machine supplier, why not consider Beston? Here you can see more tips to choose a suitable egg tray machine in Morocco.

Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco
Beston Egg Tray Making Machine for Sale in Morocco

Benefits of Using Egg Tray Making Machine in Morocco

  • Using waste paper as raw material for making egg trays – solving the waste paper problem in Morocco;
  • Get biodegradable pulp egg trays – replace plastic packaging products gradually in Morocco;
  • Egg tray manufacturing process is mostly a physical reaction – the egg tray manufacturing industry does not harm the Moroccan environment;
  • One machine for multiple purposes – providing you with the possibility to expand your business scope in Morocco.

Beston Group is one of s leader of egg tray making machine suppliers in China, which is accumulated by our 10 years of experience and service. Especially since we took Morocco as a key market, we have served many Moroccan customers and have a certain understanding of the local situation. The Beston sales team works with other departments to provide Moroccan customers with the most suitable production solutions.

What Kind of Egg Tray Machine Can You Get in Morocco?

According to the difference in output and the consumption of raw materials, labor, etc., Beston has prepared 7 different egg tray making machines for you to choose. You can leave a message on this page to tell us the model you are interested in, and you will get the price, profit analysis and other details provided by Beston sales staff later.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m³)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Customize An Egg Tray Machine in Morocco

In addition to the traditional egg tray production line, Beston has prepared many supporting facilities according to customer needs, which can help you better develop egg tray production business in Morocco.

Choose Different Molds

Moroccan customers can freely choose to use plastic molds (free) or aluminum molds (can be customized).

With every purchase of a set of pulp moulding machine, Beston will provide Moroccan customers with plastic molds for production free of charge. Each plastic mold can be used for 2-4 years, even if it needs to be replaced, the price is relatively cheap.

Aluminum molds can help Moroccan customers to produce higher quality egg trays, each mold can be used for 3-5 years, you can contact Beston to customize aluminum molds to produce your brand exclusive egg trays.

30 Pack Aluminium Egg Tray Molds in Morocco
30 Pack Aluminium Egg Tray Mold
Plastic and Aluminium Egg Box Molds in Morocco
Plastic and Aluminium Egg Box Molds
Aluminium Coffee Cup Tray Mold in Morocco
Aluminium Coffee Cup Tray Mold

Different Drying Systems

The egg tray after the mold setting still contains a lot of moisture, and the Moroccan customer needs to use high temperature to dry the egg tray.

In areas where the climate is hot and dry all year round and there is little rainfall, natural drying can be directly selected. This drying method may occupy more space, but the cost is very low. Beston customers in Morocco use other methods such as hollow trays to save drying space. If your production needs are relatively small and you want to save costs, you can consider natural drying.

Some Moroccan customers may prefer to build their own drying room, so brick drying is a good choice. Generally speaking, brick drying rooms in Morocco are of a single-story design and can be heated by a variety of heat sources. Brick drying will not be affected by the weather, and it takes about 20 minutes to dry the bricks.

If you want to automate egg tray dryer in Morocco, Beston has a metal drying room for you. This drying method does not require the customer to build, just install the whole set of equipment in Morocco to complete the drying work. And you can see that the metal drying chamber has a shell, which can keep warm and save fuel.

Egg Trays with Natural Drying
Egg Trays with Natural Drying in Morocco
Build Brick Drying System
Build Brick Drying System in Morocco
Beston Metal Drying System
Beston Metal Drying System in Morocco

Other Supporting Facilities in Morocco

Pulp Crushing Equipment

To get better quality egg trays in Morocco, it’s important to improve the quality of paper pulp. Beston offers pulp crush equipment to get finer paper pulp and make egg trays wth smoother surfaces.

Hot Press Machine

You can place egg trays in groups of 10 or 15 on a heat press for surface treatment. The heat press can press the egg tray more tightly and the surface is smoother. This egg tray is very popular in Morocco.

Automatic Packaging Machine

After drying the egg tray, you can use this machine for automatic packing and counting. This can save you expensive labor costs. You can view Beston blogs to learn more details.

Hot Press Machine for Sale in Morocco
Hot Press Machine for Sale in Morocco

What is the Delivery and Installation Cycle for Beston Egg Tray Machines in Morocco?

Delivery Cycle in Morocco

Once you have signed a contract with Beston, the Beston factory will manufacture your egg tray machine or immediately. The factory has more than 500 professional employees and can complete a standard egg tray production line within 45 working days. If you need an additional brick drying or metal drying system, the delivery will be completed within 60 working days.

Installation Cycle in Morocco

Beston has dozens of professional engineers, all of whom are strictly selected, familiar with Morocco and proficient in the local language. It takes about 25 working days to complete the installation of a standard egg tray machine or egg carton factory in Morocco, and about 45 working days to complete the installation of a set of egg tray machines with drying. You can also choose an online installation guide service (more affordable and faster).

Contact Us
The following items will help you identify key information about your project, which will enable us to work on a competitive solution proposal.
Please specify your requirement by referring to the following aspects:

1- What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)
2- What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)
3- When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)
4- Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)
5- Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)