pulpbanner-ma

Egg Tray Making Machine in Egypt

Egg tray making machine in Egypt offers good solution for eggs transportation in poultry farms. Whether you plan to use this machine for yourself or sell egg trays to surrounding poultry farms, this business is highly profitable. Beston has exported many sets of egg tray machines to Egypt. Please keep reading to know more about this project.

Start Your Egg Tray Making Business in Egypt
Start Your Egg Tray Making Business in Egypt

Egg Tray Making Business in Egypt

To meet the growing demands for paper egg trays, more and more customers plan to start egg tray making businesses in Egypt.

Raw Materials

Raw materials for egg tray machines in Egypt are waste paper and water. You can collect enough paper scraps, waste books and other kinds of waste paper as raw material. Waste paper can be gained at low costs, which also reduces your budget. By making egg trays with waste paper, you can improve the environment in Egypt.

Mixed Waste Paper in Egypt
Mixed Waste Paper
Waste Newspaper in Egypt
Waste Newspaper
Waste Newspaper in Egypt
Waste Newspaper
Other Waste Paper and Recycle Egg Trays
Other Waste Paper and Recycle Egg Trays

Final Products

Egypt customers can get 24/30 egg trays or 6/10/12 egg cartons and many other customized paper trays. You can leave your requirements here and get a customized machine. This is beneficial for you to open your business scope to other industries.

30 Egg Tray in Egypt
30 Egg Tray
36 Egg Trays in Egypt
36 Egg Trays
6 Egg Box in Egypt
6 Egg Box
12 Egg Carton in Egypt
12 Egg Carton

Egg Tray Usage Scene in Egypt

Poultry farms: solve the problem of egg storage and transportation on poultry farms. The egg trays can be customized to package eggs, duck eggs, goose eggs, quail eggs and so on. Besides, you can print your farm information on the egg cartons for ads. Using paper mold egg trays to package fresh eggs, during long-distance transportation, the breakage rate of eggs can be reduced from 8% to 10% of traditional packaging to less than 2%.

Supermarket: eggs packed with egg cartons are more beautiful and paper cartons have the functions of moisture-proof and anti-bacterial. Customers also prefer to buy a tray of eggs for their own convenience.

Egg Transportation in Egypt
Egg Transportation in Egypt
Egg Storage in in Egypt
Egg Storage in Egypt
Egg Cartons in the Supermarket
Egg Cartons in the Supermarket

How to Choose an Egg Tray Machine in Egypt?

If you’re looking for an egg tray machine for sale in Egypt, Beston Group is a reliable supplier. Because we can offer egg tray machines with multiple choices and high quality. Each machine has long service life up to 5-8 years. Here are more specifications of Beston egg tray machine for sale in Egypt:

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m³)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg Tray Machine in Egypt

Working Process of Beston Egg Tray Machine in Egypt

The working process of the egg tray machine is a physical reaction, so it will not produce substances that are harmful to the environment. The working process of Beston egg tray machine is very simple, and can be roughly divided into 4 steps: pulping – forming – drying – collecting.

Pulping: You need to prepare enough waste paper and water. Let’s take BTF1-3 as an example, if you want this production line to work 6 hours a day, then you need to prepare about 510 kg of waste paper and 3 times as much water in advance. After about 40 minutes of stirring, the homogeneous pulp is stored in the stock chest, which is a critical step in determining the quality of the egg tray. In Egypt, waste paper is available at low prices, which also means that your production costs will be lower.
Forming: The pulp is transported into the forming machine through a series of pipes and pumps. It was mentioned earlier that Beston supports custom molds, and you can see the effect in this section. The pulp is delivered to the forming die and your product shape is determined.
Drying: The egg tray still contains a lot of moisture after it is formed. The most convenient method is to use natural drying to wait for the egg tray to dry and form. However, this method is more climatically demanding. In Egypt, many customers choose to build brick drying systems or purchase Beston metal drying systems to support efficient egg tray production lines. Whichever drying method you choose, Beston has technical support for you.

Beston Egg Tray Machines in Egypt

Beston egg tray production line has been shipped and installed in Egypt. Early in 2016, we established stable cooperative relations with Egyptian customers. Due to high demand and trustin Beston, many Egypt customers prefer automatic egg tray making machines. Here you can see some pictures of classic cases of Beston egg tray machines in Egypt.

Beston Egg Tray Machine at Egypt Exhibition
Beston Egg Tray Machine at Egypt Exhibition
Egypt Customers Come to Beston Group
Egypt Customers Come to Beston Group
Bulid Brick Drying System in Egypt
Bulid Brick Drying System in Egypt

BTF5-8 Egg Tray Machien Shipped to Egypt in 2017
BTF5-8 Egg Tray Machien Shipped to Egypt
BTF5-12 Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Egypt in 2016
BTF5-12 Egg Tray Machine Delivered to Egypt
BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine Installed in Egypt
BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine Installed in Egypt

Beston Support for Egypt Customers

As one of the top egg tray machine suppliers in Egypt, Beston Group provides a range of support to Egyptian customers, including consulting, solution design, production, delivery, installation and a range of other documentation support and technical support. So choosing us can save time and money. You can see more details on Beston Pinterest.

Beston's Support for Egg Tray Making Project in Egypt
Beston’s Support for Egg Tray Making Project in Egypt

Contact Us
The following items will help you identify key information about your project, which will enable us to work on a competitive solution proposal.
Please specify your requirement by referring to the following aspects:

1- What kind of solution will meet your demand? (Key point)
2- What kind of material and expected end product are you planning to have? (Right solution begins from material and product)
3- When is the project supposed to be running? (Key info for A-Z project programming)
4- Budget for machinery purchasing? (Key info for right model)
5- Points that you really focus on. (Customized service from our project consultant)