productbanner-egg

Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers

Do you want to use waste paper and water to make egg trays? Are you confused about looking for reliable egg tray machine manufacturers? Do you know what you should pay attention to when choosing egg tray making machine suppliers? This article will give you a detailed and professional answer!

Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers - Beston Team
Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers – Beston Team

World Class Egg Tray Machine Manufacturer – Beston

Complete Company Structure

Beston Group was established in 2013 and has been engaged in the export of egg tray machines for more than 10 years. There is a professional service team in Beston, including the technical R&D team, marketing team, sales team, documentary team, delivery team, installation team, after-sales team and so on. Beston employees have professional knowledge and are committed to providing customers with high-performance and cost-saving solutions. They all have a bachelor’s degree certificate and a multilingual certificate, which can realize barrier-free communication with customers around the world.

Marketing Team
Marketing Team
Sales Team
Sales Team
Technical R&D Team
Technical R&D Team
After-sales Team
After-sales Team

Successful Cases

Our products have been sold to more than 50 countries and regions around the world. Asia: India, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Iraq, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Indonesia, Philippines, Syria, Uzbekistan, Armenia, Turkey, Korea, Jordan, Malaysia, Thailand, Brunei, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Japan, Oman;

Africa: Cote d’Ivoire, Ghana, Botswana, Namibia, Zambia, Seychelles, Angola, Senegal, Sudan, Nigeria, Egypt, Algeria, Kenya, Tanzania, Mali, Mozambique, Ethiopia, Zimbabwe, Uganda, South Africa, Burundi, Lesotho, Cameroon, Morocco;

Europe: Russia, Spain, United Kingdom, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Ukraine;

South America: Colombia, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia, Brazil, Argentina, Chile, Venezuela, Paraguay;

North America: United States, Mexico, Guatemala, Dominica, Jamaica, Canada;

Oceania: Australia and many other countries and regions.

button

Guide on Choosing the Right Machine from Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers

Actual Production Demand

Beston provides equipment that can produce 800-6500 pieces of egg trays per hour. You can investigate the size of the poultry farms and the market demand in local area in adcance. Here you can see specific parameters of Beston pulp egg tray making machines. Please tell us about your interested models and conduct further communication.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m³)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Different Drying Methods

Our service scope covers the whole world, so the global climate varies greatly. We take BTF1-3 egg box machine as an example. It uses natural drying covering an area of more than 500 square meters. You only need to put the egg tray in the sun to complete the drying. Do. If you do not have a year-round high temperature climate and cheap land and employees, then please consider brick drying and metal drying. The brick drying room needs to be built locally by the customer, and the length is about 70 meters. The metal drying chamber is a complete set provided by Beston, which is a multi-layer design, which can reduce space costs and improve efficiency.

Natural Drying System Under the Sun
Natural Drying System
Brick Drying System of Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Brick Drying System
Multi-layer Metal Drying System by Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Multi-layer Metal Drying System

button

Plastic or Aluminiun Egg Tray Molds

Generally, there are plastic molds and aluminum molds used in paper pulp manufacturing process. The shape of the plastic mold is relatively simple, but the price is cheap. You can easily replace the egg tray mold to produce other pulp molded products. The aluminum mold has good corrosion resistance and longer service life. It can also be customized according to the customer’s local egg size so that the egg trays you produce can sell better.

Aluminium Molds Provided by Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Aluminium Egg Tray Mold
Aluminium Egg Carton Mold by Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Aluminium Egg Carton Mold
Plastic Egg Tray Mold by Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Plastic Egg Tray Mold

Degree of Automation

According to the degree of automation, Beston egg tray machines can be divided into manual type, semi-automatic type and automatic type. The main difference between them is the output, the labor cost and the production efficiency.

button

Delivery and Installation Efficiency of Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers

Beston has large-scale factories and professional employees. Once the contract is confirmed with the customer, we will immediately start production and deliver the goods within the specified time.

Delivery Time

The standard version of the egg tray will be delivered within 45 working days. Of course, Beston also provides customized services. Although you eliminate your needs, Beston designers will do their best to meet and customize the most suitable machine for your production. Specially designed egg carton makers can be delivered within 60 working days, or earlier.

Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Shipped Egg Tray Machine to Mali
Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Shipped Egg Tray Machine to Peru
Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Shipped Egg Tray Machine to Venezuela

Installation Cycle

If the natural conditions in your area are better, you can choose the egg tray machine without drying system (natural drying). Zhejiang saves costs and is easy to install. The installation cycle takes about 25 working days. The egg tray with a drying system will be installed and serviced within 45 working days.

Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Installed the Machine in Zimbabwe
Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Installed the Machine in India

Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers Installed this machine in India

button

Superior Service of Beston Group

C2M-Factory Direct Price

We can guarantee that what we offer you is the factory direct sales rotary egg tray machine price, because Beston has its own factory and technical research and development team, our quality and price are very favorable, Beston welcomes you to visit the factory! Due to the travel inconvenience caused by the epidemic, Beston specially launched an online tour. Contact Beston now to make an appointment to visit the egg tray making machine China factory for free online!

Customers from Algeria and Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Customers from Algeria
Customers from India and Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Customers from India
Customers from Cote d'Ivoire and Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Customers from Cote d’Ivoire
Customers from Mali and Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers
Customers from Mali

Professional After-sales Team

The service quality of Chinese egg tray machine manufacturers is very high. When the Beston egg tray machine arrives at the destination, our engineers will install and debug a full set of egg tray machines for you. Your employees can also enjoy free egg tray machine operation training to ensure that your egg tray production work is carried out smoothly, safely and efficiently.

24-hour Online Technical Support

No matter what problems you encounter in the process of using the egg tray machine, you can always contact Beston. Our online service is online 24 hours a day. And we will provide you with a solution soon!
Beston Service
button

6 Tips for Choosing Reliable Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers

Search for Reliable Manufacturers Online

You can search for egg tray suppliers on Google or Alibaba, and browse the top companies. Usually, the major brands of egg tray machine manufacturers have professional websites, just like you are currently browsing Beston’s website. From the official website, you can learn about the services they provide, product details, customer feedback, and so on. These are all important factors that affect your purchase.

View Egg Tray Machine Industry Analysis Reports

Every year, professionals summarize the analysis report of the egg tray machine industry. The content of the report includes the comparison of various egg tray making machine suppliers, market position, sales in previous years, latest developments and so on. You can see comprehensive and comparative information in the industry analysis report, which will save you a lot of time and energy. Even if some egg tray machine suppliers are from overseas, you can still get preferential prices and high-quality services.

Industry Manufacturing Experience

The quality and service provided by different egg tray machine suppliers are also uneven. At this time you have to consider who has more experience. Beston has been exporting egg tray machines for more than ten years. Our equipment has undergone millions of experiments in many places and has achieved the most stable and energy-saving effect in the industry. And Beston Group has accumulated a good reputation in the international market. We have excellent customer support.

Check Customers’ Comments

Reliable egg tray machine suppliers will display real customer comments on the website. This is also an important factor reflecting the quality of the egg tray machine. Once the customer encounters difficulties in the process of using the egg tray machine, Beston after-sales team will provide 24-hour professional technical support and solve the problem immediately. Beston provides real shipping cases and customer comments, and also updates shipping information on social platforms such as YouTube, Pinterest and so on. You can easily find Beston-related information online.

Check the Certifications

Perhaps many newcomers in the industry do not know how to distinguish the quality of egg tray machines. At this time, the quality certification of the egg tray machine supplier is very important. Having a certificate is equivalent to having been certified by an authority. This can save you time and energy. Whether it is equipment or technology, Beston has applied for international patents and has an ISO certificate. Please rest assured to buy Beston egg tray machine.

Get Multiple Quotes

Sometimes getting quotes from multiple egg tray machine suppliers will inspire you. You can choose an affordable manufacturer. But don’t blindly pursue low prices. Pay attention to screening their service quality and product operation status. In Beston, you can enjoy the latest technology and guaranteed service at a preferential price! If you want to get an up-to-date quotation, please contact Beston immediately!

    Contact Us
    Please feel free to inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.
    Your Name*:

    Your Email*:

    Your Tel/Whatsapp number*:

    Your Country:

    Your Company:

    Your Message*:

    EnglishFrenchIndonesianPortugueseRussianSpanishTurkish